Bell: We're at the crossroads in our season

Profile image for The Bristol Post

By The Bristol Post | Friday, November 09, 2012, 05:00

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Clevedon Town (home v Bishop's Cleeve) from: Castanheira, Stephenson, Kapika, Teale, Kingdon, B Murray, Walker, Adams, Stone, Jack, Hussain, Ricketts, Robbins, Mills, Medjedoub, Murray, Fisher, Prendergast, Best, Williams, Swift.

Mangotsfield Utd (home v Poole Town) from: Sawyer, Arndale, Lamb, Marshall, Dunn, Thorne, Parinello, Bennett, Tooze, Turley, Swabey, Hopkinson, Whittington, Klein-Davies, Hunt, Duharty, Bath, Winter, Thomas.

Paulton Rovers (home v Yate Town) from: Phillips, Pearson, Mapstone, Brice, Rich, Miller, Loxton, Lacey, Cleverley, Osman, McCootie.

Yate Town (away v Paulton Rovers) from: Dempsey, Warren, Cox, Purnell, Bryant, Thomas, Wring, Groves, Vahid, Page, Hiroli, Knighton, Harmer, Meaker, Cousins, Price, Sarr, Ancin.

HELLENIC LEAGUE

Tytherington Rocks (away v Lydney Town) from: Freeman, Nelson, White, Wood, Smythe, Colbourne, Baker, Mooney, Taylor, Newman, Chapman, Emery, Criddle, Lecrass, Chiles.

LES PHILLIPS CUP – FIRST ROUND

Bishop Sutton (home v Cadbury Heath) from: Clarke, Payne, Allen, Winter, Loader, Andrews, Lock, Sheppard, Farmer, Holly, Shallcross, Durrant, Downes, Metters, Hawkins, Smart, Hailston, Whittaker.

Cadbury Heath (from): Crawford, Lebiedz, Fletcher, Chandler, Scott, Hallett, Abraham, James, Maloney, Huxley, Dyer, Duggan, Tong, Cherry, Parsons, Golding, Boon.

Bitton (away v Cheddar) from: Alexander, Llama, Knapman, Jones, Crowley, Lloyd, Williams, Romdhane, Salter, O'Connor, Thompson, Langdon, Parker.

Brislington (home v Bridport) from: Humphries, Hale, Davies, Barrett, Hughes, Knapman, Rimmer, Meacham, J Peart, Knight, Lambert, Mahdi, Moss, Gingell, Dyer, Peters.

Bristol Manor Farm (away v Odd Down) from: Ballard, Rees, Dunn, Bowle, Turner, Jones, Chandler, Camm, Knight, Trott, Feltham, White, J Williams, Edwards-Samuels, Henderson-Hudson.

Hallen (home v Keynsham) from: Burgess, Williams, Senior, Bennett, Wiltshire, Davis, Boulton, Barnes, Andrews, Cook, Morgan, Collett, George, Berossa, Yeo.

Keynsham from: Fear, Beak, Maye, Marshall, Spiller, Sheriton, Lewis, Lipinski, Ingram, Davison, Brain, Pearce, Arberry, Bruton, Kingdon, Healey, Roberts.

Hengrove Ath (home v Shrewton) from: McFarlane, Crewe, Avetisyan, B Dunn, Saunders, Maggs, Williams, Barwood, Brimble, White, Tobin, Charlton, Fear, Lewis, Bament, Briggs, J Dunn, Hickery, Kington.

Longwell Green (home v Elmore) from: D Jackson, P Jackson, Edwards, Pocock, Bryant, Cartledge, Grimshaw, Stevens, Parnell, Crew, Hardiman, Welling, A Summers, Tilley, Cole, Gardiner, Dew, Thomas, Dauncey, Stone, Vawn, Downes.

Oldland (away v Larkshall) from: A Bryan, Smith, L Bryan, Woodford, Baker, Brown, Kary, Britton, Thatcher, Fudgell, Pollinger, Wilson, Bamford, Coombs, Morgan.

Roman Glass (away v Street) from: Mason, Bebbington, Crossland, James, J Johnson, Cole, J Lee, K Lee, Bell, Hudd, Burton, Mansfield, Menear, Rendall, Coles, S Johnson, Danaher

Winterbourne United (home v Corsham) from: Simsek, de Wit, Davenport, Peckham, Ward, Felix, Perry, White, Maidstone, Pitcher, Hopson, Vile, Dowdell, England, Poole, Luton, Watts, Wilson.

TOOLSTATION LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION

Portishead Town (away v Shepton Mallet) from: Bawn, Hatfield, Brice, Charman, Hughes, Truman, Marsden, Mapstone, Clarke, Benn, Dunn, Kelly, Davis, O'Reilly, Aldom, Steadman, Gill.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY

DRG Frenchay (home v Ellwood) from: Francis, Connor, Handisides, House, Graham, W Gregory, Millard, Godfrey, Burrell, Douglas, Allen, J Powell, Tarling, McArthur, McCarthy, Planter, L Powell, J Maynard, Cox.

Hanham Athletic (home v Thornbury Tn) from: Fletcher, Allen, Tottle, Burton, Saddler, D Burt, Baber, Shipman, Morris, Pratten, Grinter, Moore, Phillips, Vickery, Taylor.

Thornbury Town (away v Hanham Athletic) from: A Lippiatt, N Irwin, Sage, Fowler, Webb, S Thompson, Viner, R Lippiatt, Greenland, D Thompson, Alexander, C Irwin, Willott, Andrews, Morgan.

Rockleaze Rangers (away v Longlevens) from: Burgess, Frangoullis, Day, Newton-Smith, Pomfret, Lear, N Simons, Herran-Boix, Cinicola, West, Lakey, Davis, Budding, Rivers, Bray, Beadle, Nunn, Bryer, Fearon.

Patchway Town (home v Southmead CS Athletic) from: Alford, Chinnick, Barnes, Stoneham, Webb, Drew, Tovey, Benjamin, Lloyd, Palmer, Webb, Davies, Purdy, Bendall, Davies.

Southmead CS Athletic (away v Patchway Tn) from: Gribble, Bayford, Booth, Coghlan, Fry, Glancy, Pope, Dale Simpson, Sivers, Storr, Sykes, Caswell, Coote, Massey, Williams, Danny Simpson, Randall.

Chipping Sodbury Tn (away v Bishop's Cleeve Reserves) from: Mead, Reese, Harding, Dempsey, Hackett, Davidge, Fox, Totterdell, Hughes, England, Coombes, B Hemmings, R Hemmings, Cattle, Maby.

Yate Tn Res (home v Tuffley Rovers) from: Freeman, Dunn, Tucker, Waldron, Parker, Cousins, Smallman, Andrews, Belton, Clement, Nicholls, Sarr, Monelle, Ferguson, Murelly.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Ashton & Backwell Utd (away v Weston St Johns) from: Robins, Broad, Seager, Reid, Davey, Abood, Dicker, Thomas, Nicholls, Crooks, Delaney, Billatery, Skidmore, Bud, Jones, Smith, Rendall.

Clevedon Utd (home v Odd Down Res) from: Hemmingsley, Woodland, Gregory, Lee, Harris, Pennington, Gibson, Greenslade, Brown, Barnes, N Lee, Cook.

Cutters Friday (away v Shirehampton) from: Justin, Monk, Spill, C Coleman, Saunders, Bending, Britton, Blackmore, Churches, Pitman, T Coleman, Power, Greenslade, Sheppard, Werrett, Guest.

Nailsea Tn (home v Cleeve West Tn) from: Smyth, Chisholm, Wright, S Pilgrim, G Freeman, Press, Purnell, Cook, Gregory, Pool, Turner, Cosham.

Nailsea Utd (away v Stockwood Green) from: Kendall, J Lee, M Long, Taylor, Springett, Hope, S Lester, Wallington, Lawrence, Brown, Wilmott, Rowcliffe, Goodwin, S Lee, S Long.

Shirehampton (home v Cutters Friday) from: Manis, D McCall, M McCall, R McCall, Morne, Tanner, Rawlings, Robinson, Hewitt, Bamford, Cook.

Stockwood Green (home v Nailsea Utd) from: Hare, Oppery, Carter, Smith, James, I Sullyman, Millard, Roberts, Cook, Weller, Lee, Ratcliffe, Brain, Weston, Hawkins, Jones.

St George EiG (away v Ilminster Town) from: Godbey, D Hill, Ramana, Lewis, Riggs, S Wilcox, M Wilcox, A Bell, T Bell, Packham, Scaffee, Hicks.

Tweet this article
      

Comments

       
max 4000 characters
        
   

Latest Stories in Nailsea

       
      

Local Vouchers

       
  • Get the deal - FREE Lamination when you print your brochures at DWJ ColourPrint

    DWJ ColourPrint

    Time to upgrade your company brochure? Get the high quality feel your business deserves with FREE lamination on brochure printing at DWJ ColourPrint.
    See www.Trade-Print.com and 'Brochure Printing'

    Terms: Quote 'DMGLW2' when ordering to get the deal. Offer applies to outer covers only up to a maximum quantity of 500. For higher quantity orders, lamination is free for the first 500 brochures.

    Contact: 01792 704880

    Valid until: Saturday, May 31 2014

     
   

Local Jobs

       
   

Search for...

       
        
Min price is bigger than Max price
        
Min price is bigger than Max price
        
Min rent is bigger than Max rent